COVID-19 UPDATE

2020 Class Schedule

All
  • Sunday, February 23
  • Monday, February 24
  • Tuesday, February 25
  • Wednesday, February 26
  • Thursday, February 27
All
  • Baby Summit
  • Boudoir
  • Business & Marketing
  • Drones
  • Filmmaking & Video
  • Inspirational
  • Lighting & Posing
  • Panel Discussion
  • Portrait
  • Post Production & Workflow
  • Rise & Shine
  • Spanish
  • Special Events
  • Wedding
All
  • Intensive Classes
  • Master Classes
  • Photo Walks
  • Platform Classes
  • Special Events

Sunday, February 23

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM

[SE1] Live Print, Album & Filmmaking Judging

Live Print, Album & Filmmaking Judging

Type: Special Events Track: Special Events Room: Tradewinds, Coral, Tropics

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

[INT01] Create Art Images for Clients

Brooke Shaden

Type: Intensive Classes Track: Portrait Room: Sienna BC (Delano)

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

[INT02] Curves Ahead: Building a Boudoir Business for Every Body

Jacquelynn Buck

Type: Intensive Classes Track: Boudoir Room: Sienna DE (Delano)

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

[INT03] The Business of $10K Portrait Weekends

Eileen Blume

Phillip Blume

Type: Intensive Classes Track: Business & Marketing Room: Sienna FG (Delano)

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

[INT05] Photography Workflow Boot Camp: Get Your Life Back NOW!

Jared Platt

Type: Intensive Classes Track: Post Production & Workflow Room: Crimson DE (Delano)

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

[INT06] Planning, Directing, and Editing Successful Video Projects

Richard Harrington

Type: Intensive Classes Track: Filmmaking & Video Room: Crimson FG (Delano)

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

[INT07] How to Photograph Anyone by Mastering Portrait Lighting

Erik Valind

Type: Intensive Classes Track: Lighting & Posing Room: Indigo BC (Delano)

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

[INT08] Documentary Family Photography: Going Beyond a Portrait Session

Kirsten Lewis

Type: Intensive Classes Track: Portrait Room: Indigo DE (Delano)

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

[INT09] From Prep to Production: Mastering the Wedding Day

Tracey Taylor

Dee Green

Type: Intensive Classes Track: Wedding Room: Indigo FG (Delano)

10:00 AM - 6:00 PM

[BS01] Baby Summit

Maggie Robinson

Kristen Mackey

Sandra Hill

Lola Melani

Type: Intensive Classes Track: Baby Summit Room: South Pacific CD

Monday, February 24

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM

[SE2] Live Print, Album & Filmmaking Judging

Live Print, Album & Filmmaking Judging

Type: Special Events Track: Special Events Room: Tradewinds, Coral, Tropics

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

[PW01] *SOLD OUT* Crush Your Next Senior Session II

David Hakamaki

Type: Photo Walks Track: Portrait Room: Meet in Islander I

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

[PW02] *SOLD OUT* Mastering Available Light

Pierre Stephenson

Type: Photo Walks Track: Lighting & Posing Room: Meet in Islander I

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

[PW03] *SOLD OUT* Diverse Couples Portraits in Eight Minutes

Nicole Chan

Type: Photo Walks Track: Wedding Room: Meet in Islander I

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

[PW04] *SOLD OUT* Cinematic Lighting for Dummies!

Tauran Woo

Jeremy Chan

Type: Photo Walks Track: Lighting & Posing Room: Meet in Islander I

12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

[PC01] Ten-Minute Bridal Party Portraits

Michelle Harris

Type: Platform Classes Track: Wedding Room: South Pacific CD

12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

[PC02] Headshot Career Startup

Peter Hurley

Type: Platform Classes Track: Portrait Room: South Pacific E

12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

[PC03] Creating Amazing Portraits with Color Gels

Spyros Heniadis

Type: Platform Classes Track: Lighting & Posing Room: Islander E

12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

[PC04] How to Stand Out in an Oversaturated Market

Meghan Brown

Type: Platform Classes Track: Business & Marketing Room: South Pacific F

12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

[PC05] Photoshop Efficiency

Dave Cross

Type: Platform Classes Track: Post Production & Workflow Room: South Pacific AB